Sportscasters Club

Live, local and making a difference in our community the ESPN Lincoln Sportscasters Club has long been a supporter of young athletes and academics in Lincoln and Lancaster County. Follow your favorite team on air at ESPN Lincoln and on line at espnlincoln.com.  Jeff Motz, Chris Schmidt, Will Wilson and our ESPN Lincoln broadcast team will bring you all the action each week! Stay connected to Lincoln and Lancaster County high school athletics with FM 101.5 and 1480 AM ESPN Lincoln.

KLMS ESPN LINCOLN 2022 High School Football Broadcast Schedule

(Schedule is subject to change. Times listed are for the start of the broadcast)
Friday, Sept. 9-6:50pm-Lincoln East at Lincoln Southwest-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Sept. 16-6:50pm-Waverly at Norris-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Sept. 23-6:50pm-Lincoln Northwest at Norris-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Sept. 30-7:50pm-Lincoln Southeast at Lincoln Southwest-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Oct. 7-6:50pm-Waverly at Lincoln Pius X-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Oct. 14-6:50pm-Omaha Bryan at Lincoln Southeast-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Oct. 21-6:50pm-Omaha Westside at Lincoln Northeast-101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
State Playoffs TBD: Oct. 28, Nov. 4, Nov. 11, Nov. 21, Nov. 22.

 

KFOR/KLMS 2022 State High School Basketball Broadcast Schedule (Times listed are for the start of the broadcast).

Monday, Mar. 7-8:55am-Class C1 Girls: Lincoln Lutheran vs BRLD-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-3:10pm-Class A Girls: Lincoln Southwest vs. Omaha Central-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-6pm-Class B Boys: Waverly vs. Omaha Roncalli-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-6pm-Class A Girls: Lincoln Pius X vs. Fremont-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Monday, Mar. 7-7:40pm-Class A Girls: Lincoln High vs. Bellevue East-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Tuesday, Mar. 8-8:55am-Class B Girls-Waverly vs. Elkhorn North-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tuesday, Mar. 8-10:40am-Class B Girls-Norris vs. York-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tuesday, Mar. 8-6pm-Class A Boys-Lincoln Pius X vs. Bellevue West-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Tuesday, Mar. 8-7:40pm-Class D2 Boys-Parkview Christian vs. Hyannis-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Wednesday, Mar. 9-8:55am-Class C1 Semifinals-Lincoln Lutheran vs. Gothenburg-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Wednesday, Mar. 9-6pm-Class A Girls Semifinals-Millard South vs. Lincoln Southwest-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Wednesday, Mar. 9-7:40pm-Class A Semifinals-Lincoln High vs. Fremont-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Thursday, Mar. 10-1:25pm-Class B Girls Semifinals-Elkhorn North vs. Norris-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, Mar. 10-6pm-Class A Boys Semifinals-Millard North vs. Gretna-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, Mar. 10-7:40pm-Class A Boys Semifinals-Bellevue West vs. Creighton Prep-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Thursday, Mar. 10-7:40pm-Class D2 Boys Semifinals-Parkview Christian vs. Falls City Sacred Heart-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

Friday, Mar. 11-10:55am-Class C1 Girls Championship-Lincoln Lutheran vs. North Bend Central/GICC-ESPN Lincoln FM101.5/1480AM-LISTEN LIVE
Friday, Mar. 11-6pm-Class A Girls Championship-(if LSW, LHS, or Pius X remain)-KFOR FM103.3.1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

 

Saturday, Mar. 12-12:55pm-Class B Girls Championship-if Norris wins Thursday-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Saturday, Mar. 12-5:55pm-Class A Boys Championship-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE
Saturday, Mar. 12-7:55pm-Class D2 Boys Championship-(if Parkview wins Thursday)-KFOR FM103.3/1240AM-LISTEN LIVE

 


2022-23 Sponsors